Jikishin Ju Jitsu Association Banner
Jikishin Ju Jitsu Association Logo

Jikishin Ju Jitsu Association
National Course & Championships 2006 Results

 

Junior Events
Random Attacks - Pee Wees age 6years
Gold Medal Sophie Egleton Becontree
Silver Medal Robert Wood Becontree
Bronze Medal Courtney Reid Tiptree/Mark Tey
Random Attacks - Pee Wee age 7 & 8
Gold Medal Barbiera Salvatore Belgium
Silver Medal Bethany Smith Southend/Brentwood
Bronze Medal Charlie Powell North Kent
Random Attacks - White & Yellow
Gold Medal Shelby Trowers Brentwood / Southend
Silver Medal Ave Bohn Brentwood / Southend
Bronze Medal Tyler Bowers Stanford / Corringham
Bronze Medal Steven Potts Billericay
Random Attacks - Orange
Gold Medal Pauline Zonnekein Belgium
Silver Medal Gieljan Roose Belgium
Bronze Medal Charlie Dewitte Belgium
Random Attacks - Orange Green Tab
Gold Medal Luke Egleton Becontree
Silver Medal Jordan Ives Southend/Brentwood
Bronze Medal Amy Lucas Becontree
Random Attacks - Green / Green Blue Tab
Gold Medal Sharon Siebut Belgium
Silver Medal Toby Opstaele Belgium
Bronze Medal Sarah Mitchell Becontree
Random Attacks - Blue
Gold Medal Celine Zonnekein Belgium
Silver Medal Debbie Widdick OEL
Bronze Medal Alan Izod Ockendon/Romford
Random Attacks - Purple
Gold Medal Max Fitch Billericay
Silver Medal Luke Singleton Billericay
Bronze Medal Patrick Kelly Billericay
Random Attacks - Brown
Gold Medal Roxanne Carney OEL
Silver Medal James Edmand Southend/Brentwood
Bronze Medal Kirsty Woodgate Becontree
Sparring - Boys Pee Wee aged 6 to 7
Gold Medal Lewis Bosley North Kent
Silver Medal Harley Greenway TBA
Bronze Medal Jordan Greenway Wanstead
Sparring - Girls Pee Wee aged 6 to 7
Gold Medal Chloe Wood Stanford W
Silver Medal Amy Gay Stanford W
Bronze Medal Megan Leitch Tiptree/Mark Tey
Sparring - Girls under 40 kg
Gold Medal Lauren McLardy North Kent
Silver Medal Sarah Samson Stanford W
Bronze Medal Hannah Lyatt Stanford W
Sparring - Girls over 40 kg
Gold Medal Phillippa Casey Great Totham
Silver Medal Sarah Jane Hunt Harlow & Ongar
Bronze Medal Ave Bon Southend/Brentwood
Sparring - Boys Under 36 kg
Gold Medal Louis Shipwright Harlow JJ
Silver Medal Elliot Page Stanford W
Bronze Medal Tyler Bowers Stanford W
Sparring - Boys 36 to 47 kg
Gold Medal Anthony Noe Becontree
Silver Medal Ben Simmons Wanstead
Bronze Medal Steven Charalambous Becontree
Sparring - Boys 48 to 55 kg
Gold Medal Lloyd Young Stanford/Corringham
Silver Medal Daniel Hubble Swindon
Bronze Medal Kylan Adams Harlow/Ongar
Sparring - Boys Over 56 kg
Gold Medal Jamie Stevenson Swindon
Silver Medal Ben Reeves OEL
Bronze Medal Kevin Van Den Bulke Belgium
Sparring - Boys 51 to 62 kg
Gold Medal Ryan Pollard BJJA
Silver Medal Aaron Scott Stanford / Corringham
Bronze Medal James Edmonds Brentwood / Southend
Bronze Medal Steven Rutter Wakarishin
Sparring - Boys Over 63 kg
Gold Medal Luke Shipwright Harlow JJC
Silver Medal Robert Flaxman Wakarishin
Bronze Medal Patrick Kelley Billericay
Bronze Medal James Cassey Great Totham
Groundfighting - Girls Under 35 kg
Gold Medal Fara Martin Hando JJJC
Silver Medal Bethany Powell North Kent
Bronze Medal Georgina Jackson Harlow & Ongar
Groundfighting - Girls 35 to 44 kg
Gold Medal Danielle Strain Great Totham
Silver Medal Pauline Zonnekien Belgium
Bronze Medal Jenny Smith Becontree
Groundfighting - Girls Over 44 kg
Gold Medal Scarlet Carney OEL
Silver Medal Kelly Preston Harlow JJ
Bronze Medal Celine Zonnekien Belgium
Groundfighting - Pee Wee Aged 6
Gold Medal Ben Kelly Stanford W
Silver Medal Louis Wainwright Becontree
Bronze Medal Alfie Wyatt Stanford W
Groundfighting - Pee Wee Aged 6/7
Gold Medal Ben Kelly Stanford W
Silver Medal Louis Wainwright Becontree
Bronze Medal Alfie Wyatt Stanford W
Groundfighting - Boys Under 35 kg
Gold Medal Chris Widdick OEL
Silver Medal Jason Ring Stanford W
Bronze Medal Matthew Kirk Stanford W
Groundfighting - Boys 36 to 45 kg
Gold Medal Robert King Tiptree/Mark Tey
Silver Medal Billy Murphy Stanford/Corringham
Bronze Medal Robert Mitchell Becontree
Groundfighting - Boys 46 to 55 kg
Gold Medal Anthony Noe Becontree
Silver Medal Koen Leemans Belgium
Bronze Medal Steven Charalamous Becontree
Groundfighting - Boys Over 50 kg
Gold Medal Jamie Stevenson Swindon
Silver Medal Tyler Hands Southend/Brentwood
Bronze Medal James Cassey Great Totham
Kata - Pairs Demonstration
Gold Medal Sam Trowers & Charlotte Houlton Becontree
Silver Medal Jenny Smith & Kathyrn Smith Becontree
Bronze Medal Danielle Harvey & Grace Harvey Stanford/Corringham
Bronze Medal Luke Egleton & Amy Lucus Becontree
Kata - Pee Wees 6 to 7 - Open Hand
Gold Medal Ben Kelly Stanford W
Silver Medal Louis Wainwright Becontree
Bronze Medal Alfie Wyatt Stanford W
Kata - White to Orange Belt � Open Hand
Gold Medal Millie Roberts TBA
Silver Medal Luke Marsh Tiptree/Marks Tey
Bronze Medal Isabella Brown Stanford W
Kata - Green to Brown Belt Open Hand
Gold Medal Roxanne Carney OEL
Silver Medal Lauren Cassidy Stanford/Corringham
Bronze Medal Lois Shipwright Harlow JJ
Bronze Medal Debbie Widdick OEL
Kata - Brown to Black Belt � Open Hand
Gold Medal Kirsten Ferguson Wakarishin
Silver Medal Ellena Wheatley Dagenham / Hornchurch
Bronze Medal Scarlett Carney OEL
Kata - Open Category - Weapons
Gold Medal Redmond Carney OEL
Silver Medal Shara Sansom Stanford W
Bronze Medal Lois Shipwright Harlow JJ
Bronze Medal Lauren Cassidy Stanford/Corringham
     
Senior Events
Senior Random Attacks - White to Yellow Belt
Gold Medal Simone Harvey Stanford / Corringham
Silver Medal Roger Harvey Stanford / Corringham
Bronze Medal Steve Simkins Fenlands
Bronze Medal Phil Crofts Tiptree
Senior Random Attacks - Green - Blue
Gold Medal Emma Probets OEL
Silver Medal Lee Jarvis Fenlands
Bronze Medal Josh Leeke OEL
Bronze Medal Lee Moran Wakarishin
Senior Random Attacks - Purple to Brown Belt
Gold Medal Mark Bywater OEL
Silver Medal Steve Miller OEL
Bronze Medal Paul Smith Dagenham / Hornchurch
Bronze Medal Trevor Spiller Denmark
Senior Random Attacks - Black Belt
Gold Medal Gary Hewitt Wakarishin
Silver Medal Matt De Bono Wakarishin
Bronze Medal Peter Newby Dagenham / Hornchurch
Bronze Medal Mikael Knudsen Denmark
Senior Sparring - Women 64 kg and Under
Gold Medal Emma Proberts OEL
Silver Medal Natalie Jeffery Poole
Bronze Medal Charlene Llewellyn Poole
Senior Sparring - Women 65 kg and Over
Gold Medal Steph Mindel NKJJK
Silver Medal Claire Hamblin Poole
Senior Sparring - Men 75 kg and Under
Gold Medal Andy Walker Poole
Silver Medal Sam Carr Brentwood / Southend
Bronze Medal Aubrey St Louis Imperial
Bronze Medal Darren Bird Brentwood / Southend
Senior Sparring - Men 76 to 85 kg
Gold Medal Mark Chase Tiptree
Silver Medal Osita Okafor Becontree
Bronze Medal Richard Gallazi Dagenham / Horchurch
Bronze Medal Lee Jarvis Fenlands
Senior Sparring - Men 85 kg and Over
Gold Medal Steven Bates Harlow JJC
Silver Medal Phil Crofts Tiptree
Bronze Medal Brian Docherty Becontree
Bronze Medal John Oliver Fitch OEL
     
Groundfighting Women - Open Weight Category
Gold Medal Natalie Jeffrey Poole
Silver Medal Christine Hudson Park Lodge
Bronze Medal Charlene Llewellyn Poole
Bronze Medal Emma Proberts OEL
Groundfighting Men - Under 69 kg
Gold Medal Sam Carr Southend / Brentwood
Silver Medal Stephen Spicer Cheshunt
Bronze Medal Del Manely BJJA
Bronze Medal John Carson Park Lodge
Groundfighting Men - 70 to 79 kg
Gold Medal Will Murley Harlow / Ongar
Silver Medal Jamie Cooke Haverhill
Bronze Medal Andy Walker Poole
Bronze Medal John Tomsett BJJA
Groundfighting Men - 70 to 79 kg
Gold Medal Chris Richardson Harlow / Ongar
Silver Medal Gary Day Cheshunt
Bronze Medal Ian Humphrey BJJA
Bronze Medal Jason Howard Wakarishin
Groundfighting Men - 90 kg and Over
Gold Medal Andrew Tayler Cheshunt
Silver Medal Robert Holmes Becontree
Bronze Medal Dave Franklin OEL
Bronze Medal Steve Mitchell Becontree
Senior Pairs Demonstration
Gold Medal Wendy Roser & Stephen Hobday OEL
Silver Medal Alan Hunnable & Martin Hunnable Fenlands
Bronze Medal Sarah Bull & Kayleigh Hargis Stanford le Hope
Weapons Kata
Gold Medal Ray Shoobridge Harlow JJC
Silver Medal Gary Hewitt Wakarishin
Bronze Medal Guy Middleton Harlow JJC
Open Hand Kata
Gold Medal Peter Newby Dagenham / Hornchurch
Silver Medal Gary Hewitt Wakarishin
Bronze Medal Jason Howard Wakarishin